Upcoming Care Ministry Events:

october

04oct9:00 am10:30 amFaith and Fitness Exercise Class

04oct1:00 pm3:00 pmSeniors On Stage

04oct6:30 pm8:00 pmCALO

05oct6:30 pm8:00 pmGriefShare

05oct6:30 pm9:00 pmCelebrate Recovery

06oct2:30 pm3:30 pmPartners in Care - Training

07oct9:00 am10:30 amFaith and Fitness Exercise Class

07oct7:00 pm8:30 pmProject Lifeboat

10oct10:30 am11:00 amPrayer Room Communion

11oct9:00 am10:30 amFaith and Fitness Exercise Class

11oct1:00 pm3:00 pmSeniors On Stage

12oct6:30 pm8:00 pmGriefShare

12oct6:30 pm9:00 pmCelebrate Recovery

13oct2:30 pm3:30 pmPartners in Care - Training

14oct9:00 am10:30 amFaith and Fitness Exercise Class

17oct10:30 am11:00 amPrayer Room Communion

18oct9:00 am10:30 amFaith and Fitness Exercise Class

18oct1:00 pm3:00 pmSeniors On Stage

19oct6:30 pm8:00 pmGriefShare

19oct6:30 pm9:00 pmCelebrate Recovery

20oct2:30 pm3:30 pmPartners in Care - Training

21oct9:00 am10:30 amFaith and Fitness Exercise Class

21oct7:00 pm8:30 pmProject Lifeboat

22oct11:00 am12:00 amMemorial Service - John Connally

22oct11:00 am12:00 pmJohn Connally Memorial Service

23oct11:00 am12:00 pmRon Jakus Memorial Service

24oct10:30 am11:00 amPrayer Room Communion

25oct9:00 am10:30 amFaith and Fitness Exercise Class

25oct1:00 pm3:00 pmSeniors On Stage

26oct6:30 pm8:00 pmGriefShare

26oct6:30 pm9:00 pmCelebrate Recovery

27oct2:30 pm3:30 pmPartners in Care - Training

28oct9:00 am10:30 amFaith and Fitness Exercise Class

31oct10:30 am11:00 amPrayer Room Communion

november

01nov9:00 am10:30 amFaith and Fitness Exercise Class

01nov1:00 pm3:00 pmSeniors On Stage

01nov6:30 pm8:00 pmCALO

02nov6:30 pm8:00 pmGriefShare

02nov6:30 pm9:00 pmCelebrate Recovery

03nov2:30 pm3:30 pmPartners in Care - Training

04nov9:00 am10:30 amFaith and Fitness Exercise Class

04nov11:00 am12:00 pmBillie Askew Memorial Service

04nov7:00 pm8:30 pmProject Lifeboat

08nov9:00 am10:30 amFaith and Fitness Exercise Class

08nov1:00 pm3:00 pmSeniors On Stage

09nov6:30 pm8:00 pmGriefShare

09nov6:30 pm9:00 pmCelebrate Recovery

10nov2:30 pm3:30 pmPartners in Care - Training

10nov6:30 pm8:30 pmSurviving The Holidays

11nov9:00 am10:30 amFaith and Fitness Exercise Class

14nov10:30 am11:00 amPrayer Room Communion

15nov9:00 am10:30 amFaith and Fitness Exercise Class

15nov1:00 pm3:00 pmSeniors On Stage

16nov6:30 pm8:00 pmGriefShare

16nov6:30 pm9:00 pmCelebrate Recovery

18nov9:00 am10:30 amFaith and Fitness Exercise Class

21nov10:30 am11:00 amPrayer Room Communion

22nov9:00 am10:30 amFaith and Fitness Exercise Class

22nov1:00 pm3:00 pmSeniors On Stage

23nov6:30 pm9:00 pmCelebrate Recovery

25nov9:00 am10:30 amFaith and Fitness Exercise Class

28nov10:30 am11:00 amPrayer Room Communion

29nov9:00 am10:30 amFaith and Fitness Exercise Class

29nov1:00 pm3:00 pmSeniors On Stage

30nov6:30 pm8:00 pmGriefShare

30nov6:30 pm9:00 pmCelebrate Recovery


Contacts:
Rev. Sharon O’Connor
Sr. Associate Minister of Congregational Care
Rev. Jack Gibson
Associate Minister of
Congregational Care
Rev. Dr. Jack Wallace
Associate Minister
Carol Brady
Associate Director of Friday Nite Friends & Special Needs Ministries
Barbara Hutson
Director of Treasured Times
Tiffanny Hosey
Director of Care
and Prayer Ministries
Evelyn Tan
Wedding Coordinator
Erin Woods
Director of Friday Nite Friends & Special Needs Ministries